Historical Data


2010s

2017 - Rochester (New Hope), NY

2016 - Webster (Free Church.net), NY

2015 - Warsaw (New Hope FWB), IN

2014 - Wilmore, KY

2013 - Wilmore, KY

2012 - Winona Lake, IN

2011 - Wilmore, KY

2010 - Spokane, WA


2000s

2009 - Vincennes, IN

2008 - Vincennes, IN

2007 - Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN

2006 - Anderson, IN

2005 - Alton, IL

2004 - Bedford, IN

2003 - Bedford, IN

2002 - Vincennes, IN

2001 - Vandalia, IL

2000 - Vandalia, IL

1990s

1999 - Willamina, OR

1998 - Bedford, IN

1997 - Bedford, IN

1996 - Willamina, OR

1995 - Bedford, IN

1994 - Redlands, CA

1993 - Redlands, CA

1992 - Willamina, OR

1991 - Bedford, IN

1990 - McPherson, KS

1980s

1989 - McPherson, KS

1988 - Redlands, CA

1987 - WNBG Combined

1986 - McPherson, KS

1985 - McPherson, KS

1984 - Winona Lake, IN

1983 - Sac City, IA

1982 - Kalamazoo, MI

1981 - Decatur, IL

1980 - New Castle, IN

1970s

1979 - Decatur, IL

1978 - Indianapolis (West Morris St), IN

1977 - Decatur, IL

1976 - Olney, IL

1975 - Olney, IL

1974 - Greenville, IL

1973 - Greenville, IL

1972 - Greenville, IL

1971 - Spring Arbor, MI

1970 - Davison, MI

1960s

1969 - Winona Lake, IN

1968 - Greenville, IL

1967  - Elkatawa-Curt, KY

1966 - Dearborn, MI

1965 - Dearborn, MI

1964 - McPherson, KS

1963 - Greenville, IL

1962 - Winona Lake, IL

1961 - Urbana, IL

1960 - Oakland, OR

1950s

1959 - Coudersport, PA

1958 - Harvey, IL

1957 - Winona Lake, IN

1956 - Ballard, WA

1955 - Ballard, WA

1954 - Victorville, CA

1953 - San Diego First, CA

6 - Bedford, IN

5 - McPherson, KS

4 - Greenville, IL

4 - Winona Lake, IN

3 - Decatur, IL

3 - Wilmore, KY

3 - Redlands, CA

3 - Willamina, OR

3 - Vincennes, IN

2 - Dearborn, MI

2 - Olney, IL

2 - Vandalia, IL

2 - Ballard, WA

2010s

2017 - Joe Kirkpatrick (Anderson - Wesley, IN)

2016 - Jared Sittig (Rochester - New Hope, NY)

2015 - Tyler Thompson (Wilmore, KY)

2014 - Tim Linscott (Seattle - Ranier Ave.)

2013 - Tim Linsoctt (Seattle - Ranier Ave.)

2013 - Jonathan Liversedge (Wilmore, KY)

2012 - Nathaniel Stout (Winona Lake, IN)

2011 - Levi Stout (Winona Lake, IN)

2010 - Caleb Blankenship (Wilmore, KY)

2000s

2009 - Tanner Bouchie (Vincennes, IN)

2008 - Megan Cox (Bedford, IN)

2007 - Amy Bither (Indianapolis (John-Welsey) IN)

2006 - Stephen Coates (Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN)

2005 - Annie Haight (Auburn, WA)

2004 - Brian Bither (Indianapolis (John-Wesley), IN)

2003 - Adam King (Vincennes, IN)

2002 - Patrick Willis  (Willamina, OR)

2001 - Blake Houghtaling (Vandalia, IL)

2000 - James Slager (Spring Arbor, MI)

1990s

1999 - Nathan Luer (Greenville, IL)

1998 - Doug Whitlock (Springfield, IL)

1997 - Dusty Lannon (Bedford, IN)

1996 - James Kramer (Willamina, OR)

1995 - Jason Lidberg (Bedford, IN)

1994 - Josh Green (McPherson, KS)

1993 - Timothy Housel (Bedford, IN)

1992 - Shannon Mullis (Bedford, IN)

1991 - Scott Sittig (N. Chili (Pearce), NY)

1990 - Greg Fields (McPherson, KS)

1980s

1989 - James Huffman (Bloomington, IN)

1988 - Laura Christensen (Wenatchee, WA)

1987 - Johnny Mantor (Anderson (North), IN)

1986 - Peter Samuelson (McPherson, KS)

1985 - Jim Egyud (Monacrest, PA)

1984 - Peter Samuelson (Winona Lake, IN)

1983 - Tim Huff (Oakdale, KY)

1982 - David Laprad (Oakdale, KY)

1981 - Steve Coates (Decatur, IL)

1980 - Mark Colgan (New Castle, IN)

2010s

2018 - Greenville University in Greenville, IL

2017 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

2016 - Seattle Pacific University in Seattle, WA

2015 - Spring Arbor University in Spring Arbor, MI

2014 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

2013 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

2012 - Seattle Pacific University in Seattle, WA

2011 - Spring Arbor University in Spring Arbor, MI

2010 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL



2000s

2009 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

2008 - Spring Arbor University in Spring Arbor, MI

2007 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

2006 - Spring Arbor University in Spring Arbor, MI

2005 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

2004 - Spring Arbor University in Spring Arbor, MI

2003 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

2002 - Seattle Pacific University in Seattle, WA

2001 - Central Christian College in McPherson, KS

2000 - Spring Arbor College in Spring Arbor, MI



1990s

1999 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

1998 - Spring Arbor College in Spring Arbor, MI

1997 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

1996 - Warm Beach Camp in Stanwood, WA

1995 - Anderson University in Anderson, IN

1994 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

1993 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

1992 - Spring Arbor College in Spring Arbor, MI

1991 - Central College in McPherson, KS

1990 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

1980s

1989 - Seattle Pacific University in Seattle, WA

1988 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

1987 - Spring Arbor College in Spring Arbor, MI

1986 - Central College in McPherson, KS

1985 - IYC at Estes Park, CO

1984 - Roberts Wesleyan College in Rochester, NY

1983 - Seattle Pacific University in Seattle, WA

1982 - Greenville College in Greenville, IL

1981 - IYC at Estes Park, CO

1980 - Spring Arbor College in Spring Arbor, MI

1970s

1979 - Winona Lake, IN

1978 - Winona Lake, IN

1977 - Winona Lake, IN

1976 - Winona Lake, IN

1975 - Colorado

1974 - Winona Lake, IN

1973 - Westland, MI

1972 - University of Illinois at Champaign-Urbana, IL

1970 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1960s

1969 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1968 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1967 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1966 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1965 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1964 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1963 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1962 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1961 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1960 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp


1950s

1959 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1958 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1957 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1956 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1955 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1954 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

1953 - Winona Lake, IN Youth Camp

2010s

2019 - Jonah, Luke 11:29-24:53 (NIV11)

2018 - Ruth, Luke 1:1-11:28 (NIV11)

2017 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, and Philemon (NIV11)

2016 - Acts (NIV11)

2015 - Romans & James (NIV11)

2014 - Matthew (NIV84)

2013 - 1&2 Thessalonians, 1&2 Timothy, Titus, 1,2&3 John, and Jude (NIV11)

2012 - Hebrews and 1 & 2 Peter (NIV84)

2011 - John (NIV84)

2010 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (NIV84)

2000s

2009 - Luke (NIV84)

2008 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, and Philemon (NIV84)

2007 - Acts (NIV84)

2006 - Romans and James (NIV84)

2005 - Matthew (NIV84)

2004 - Hebrews and 1 & 2 Peter (NIV84)

2003 - John (NIV84)

2002 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (NIV84)

2001 - Luke (NIV84)

2000 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, and Philemon (NIV84)

1990s

1999 - Acts (NIV84)

1998 - Romans and James (NIV84)

1997 - Matthew (NIV84)

1996 - Hebrews and 1 & 2 Peter (NIV84)

1995 - John (NIV84)

1994 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (NIV84)

1993 - Luke (NIV84)

1992 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, and Philemon (NIV84)

1991 - Acts (NIV84)

1990 - Romans and James (NIV84)

1980s

1989 - Matthew (NIV84)

1988 - Hebrews and 1 & 2 Peter (NIV84)

1987 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (NIV84)

1986 - Acts (NIV84)

1985 - John (NIV84)

1984 - Romans & James (NIV84)

1983 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, and Colossians (NIV78)

1982 - Matthew (NIV78)

1981 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (NIV78)

1980 - Acts (NIV78)

1970s

1979 - John (NIV78)

1978 - Romans & James (NIV78)

1977 - Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, and Colossians (KJV)

1976 - Matthew (KJV)

1975 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (KJV)

1974 - Acts (KJV)

1973 - John (KJV)

1972 - Romans & Galatians (Good News for Modern Man)

1971 - Matthew (KJV)

1970 - 1 & 2 Corinthians (KJV)



1960s

1969 - Mark and Philippians (KJV)

1968 - John (KJV)

1967 - Acts (KJV)

1966 - Luke (KJV)

1965 - Romans (KJV)

1964 - 1 & 2 Peter and 1, 2, 3 John (KJV)

1963 - Matthew (KJV)

1962 - John (KJV)

1961 - Mark and 1 Corinthians (KJV)

1960 - Acts (KJV)

1950s

1959 - Luke (KJV)

1958 - Genesis (KJV)

1957 - John (KJV)

1956 - Romans (KJV)

1955 - Acts (KJV)

1954 - Matthew (KJV)

1953 - Mark (KJV)

2010s

2017 - Bethany Hartzell (Albion, IL)

2016 - Haven Robart (Greenville, IL)

2015 - Logan Robart (Greenville, IL)

2014 - Kalea Sittig (Rochester - New Hope, NY)

2013 - Kirsten Liddle (Albion, NY)

2012 - Rebecca Stephenson (Marion, IA)

2011 - Alaina Boggs (Ellwood City, PA)

2010 - Hannah Schell (Wilmore, KY)

2000s

2009 - Sarah Stephenson (Marion, IA)

2008 - Stephen Hopper (Filmore, MN)

2007 - Megan Sisson (Monacrest, PA)

2006 - David Colgan (Anderson, IN)

2005 - Kendra Houghtaling (Vandalia, IL)

2005 - Sarah Hopper (Filmore , MN)

2004 - Brian Bither (Indianapolis (John-Wesley) IN)

2003 - Andrew Mueller (Alton, IL)

2003 - Lydia Scandrett (Alton, IL)

2002 - Devin Houghtaling (Vandalia, IL)

2001 - Patricia Clark (Auburn, WA)

2000 - Elizabeth Bartholomew (Issawauh - Mt Creek, WA)

1990s

1999 - Greg Coates (Springfield, IL)

1998 - Charis Kendall (McPherson, KS)

1997 - Josh Houser (Springfield, OR)

1996 - James Kramer (Willamina, OR)

1995 - Chris Martin (McPherson, KS)

1994 - Julie Allman (New Brighton, PA)

1993 - Shannon Mullis (Bedford, IN)

1992 - Carla Sewell (Greenwood, IN)